Super League

Season Two 2020 

Commenced Monday 13th July.  Not too late to register, please see below. 

CovidSafe practices and hygiene practices in place. 

Please scan the QR code when entering the Venue.

Thank you for your cooperation to ensure everyone’s safety.


Monday Super League Fixtures

Please complete at the beginning of each Season the Nomination form at the bottom of this page

New Payment option available below.

Night Fixtures

Season 1

Season 2

Free Sign on Hit UP night

03 February 2020 

New Upfront discount Season Fee available 

13 July 2020  

New Upfront discount Season Fee available

Free Sign on Hit UP night

10 February 2020

New Upfront discount Season Fee available

Season starts 17 February 2020 20 July 2020
Season Play Off One 15 June 2020 16  November 2020
Season Play Off  Two 22 June 2020 23  November 2020

Fees and Membership

Payment Options

     

    Payment Option 

    Members

    Upfront Discounted Season Fee

    Members

     Seasonal

    Monday Night Super League

    Paid Nightly    $12

    Online payment for weekly fees is also available online

    $176

     

    (please see note)

    Season One

    16 Weeks

    Monday Night Super League

     

    Paid Nightly    $12

    Online payment for weekly fees is  available 

    Season Two

    20th July 20

    Note:  Season One Discounted Season fee are to be paid on the Hit Up Sign Up night or prior but prior to Season start date.

    Note:  Payments by fortnightly direct debit installments or upfront prior to the beginning of each season is available.


    Pay Fixtures Fee Now ?    Click here


    Scores and Draws 

      All the Fixture results are posted at the Club which players can access.

    LATEST RESULTS

    SUPER LEAGUE ROUND 4 RESULTS

    DATE

    ROUND 4

    PLAYER NAME

    SCORE

    POINTS AWARDED

    10/08/20

    COURT: 7

    NICHOLAS HENNING

    CRAIG CLAUSSEN

    6  5 2

    2  7 6

    2

    5

    10/08/20

    COURT: 6

    ALEKS IVANOV

    BRAD MATHESON

    3  7  2

    6  6  6

    2

    5

    10/08/20

    COURT: 5

    BRENDAN KEUNE

    ROBBIE CLAUSSEN

    7  6

    6  2

    6

    1

    10/08/20

    COURT: 4

    RYAN LI

    KARLOS BRASTED

    6  7(7)

    4  6(3)

    6

    1

    10/08/20

    INJ: BRAD TAYLOR

    INJ: ETHAN RAND

     

     

    10/08/20

    SAM WALSH

    BYE

     

     

     

    RANKING TABLE

    No

    NAME

    M. PLAYED

    G. WON

    G. LOST

    POINTS

    1.

    BRAD MATHESON

    4

    55

    27

    20

    2.

    BRENDAN KEUNE

    4

    51

    34

    20

    3.

    GRAIG CLAUSSEN

    3

    42

    26

    17

    4.

    NIC HENNING

    3

    41

    38

    13

    3.

    ETHAN RAND

    3

    34

    29

    13

    6.

    BRAD TAYLOR

    3

    28

    29

    9

    7.

    ALEKS IVANOV

    3

    33

    39

    9

    8.

    RYAN LI

    4

    19

    46

    9

    9.

    KARLOS BRASTED

    3

    15

    37

    3

    10.

    ROBBIE CLAUSSEN

    2

    12

    25

    2

    11.

    SAM WALSH

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

     

     

     

     

     

    PAST RESULTS

    DATE

    ROUND1

    PLAYER NAME

    SCORE

    POINTS AWARDED

    20/07/20

    CRAIG CLAUSSEN

    BRENDAN KEUNE

    3 – 6 – 6

    6 – 3 – 4

    6

    2

    20/07/20

    BRAD MATHESON

    NICHOLAS HENNING

    6 – 4 – 3

    0 – 6 – 6

    3

    5

    20/07/20

    BRAD TAYLOR

    ALEKS IVANOV

    0 – 6 – 2

    6 – 2 – 6

    2

    6

    20/07/20

    ETHAN RAND

    RYAN LI

    6 – 6

    3 – 2

    6

    1

    20/07/20

    KARLOS BRASTED

    BYE

     

     

    20/07/20

    SAM WALSH

    BYE

     

     

     

    DATE

    ROUND 2

    PLAYER NAME

    SCORE

    POINTS AWARDED

    27/07/20

    ETHAN RAND

    NICHOLAS HENNING

    6-2-2

    4-6-6

    2

    6

    27/07/20

    BRENDAN KEUNE

    ALEKS IVANOV

    6-7

    4-5

    6

    1

    27/07/20

    BRAD MATHESON

    RYAN LI

    6-6

    0-1

    6

    1

    27/07/20

    BRAD TAYLOR

    KARLOS BRASTED

    6-6

    0-3

    6

    1

    27/07/20

    CRAIG CLAUSSEN

    BYE

     

     

    27/07/20

    SAM WALSH

    BYE

     

     

    27/07/20

    ROBBIE CLAUSSEN

    BYE

     

     

     

    DATE

    ROUND 3

    PLAYER NAME

    SCORE

    POINTS AWARDED

    03/08/20

    BRAD TAYLOR

    ETHAN RAND

    4-4

    6-6

    1

    6

    03/08/20

    BRENDAN KEUNE

    KARLOS BRASTED

    6-6

    1-1

    6

    1

    03/08/20

    BRAD MATHESON

    ROBBIE CLAUSSEN

    6-6

    2-2

    6

    1

    03/08/20

    CRAIG CLAUSSEN

    RYAN LI

    6-6

    0-0

    6

    1

    03/08/20

    ALEKS IVANOV

    BYE

     

     

    03/08/20

    SAM WALSH

    BYE

     

     

     

    NICHOLAS HENNING

    BYE

     

     

     


    Team Fixture/ Tennis League Sign Up Form

    Select a Fixtures / Tennis League Competition *
    Monday Night Ladies
    Tuesday Night Mens
    Thursday Night Mixed
    Monday Night Super League
    Team Name (Applicable to Thursday Mixed Only)
    Team Captain (Applicable for Thursday Mixed)
    Phone number
    Preferred Level *
    Top
    Middle
    Bottom
    Please enter the name/s of the player/s Signing Up
    facebook

    Phone 07 4721 5129
    Mobile 0407 186 153
    Address 20 Burke Street North Ward

    Email Us